menu

Privacy statement

Last updated: March 16th 2022

Dexxter Clark ("us", "we", or "our") operates https://www.deejayplaza.com (the "Site"). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection And Use

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name ("Personal Information").

Log Data

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site ("Log Data").
This Log Data includes information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

We also collect data for marketing purposes (via Mailerlite):
  • name
  • email address

For requesting coaching services we collect:
  • First name
  • Last name
  • Email address
  • YouTube Channel URL
  • How many hours do you want to book?
  • What would you like to learn
  • Preferred date
  • Extra info

For requesting youtube channel review we collect:
  • Channel name
  • YouTube Channel URL
  • Amount of Subscribers
  • Main focus of your channel
  • Describe what you do
  • My content is according to YouTube's Terms Of Service, Community guidelines and Ad-friendly guidelines
  • My content does NOT infringe copyrights (this also includes music and memes/trailers of movies)
  • My content complies with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)
  • I give permission to use my content
  • I had a review before
  • Extra notes

Third party services

In addition, we use third party services, which log data:

Third party Google ad technology providers

Google ads uses Ad technology providers.
You can find here a complete and updated list of Google's ad technology providers.
This list is including (but not excluded to):
* Ad technology providers that are part of a commonly used list.

Communications

We use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive.

Like many sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

What types and categories of cookies do we use

Host Cookie Description Party Duration
This site PHPSESSID PHP session cookie needed for this site to operate. First-Party Deleted after closing your browser
This site acceptcookie when this cookie exists, the user gave permission to place cookies First-Party 12 months
Mailerlite mailerlite:webform:shown:xxx Determine if a subscribe webform is shown or not Third-party Deleted after 12 months
Recaptcha
More about Google cookies, click here.
_GRECAPTCHA to prevent spam and bots from automating processes like sending messages. Third-Party Persistent
Google Analytics
More about Google cookies, click here.
_ga Used by Google Analytics to uniquely identify users. Third-party Persistent
_gid Used by Google Analytics to uniquely identify users. Third-party Persistent
_gat Used by Google Analytics to throttle the request rate on high traffic sites. Third-party Persistent
_gali Used by Google Analytics to uniquely identify users. Third-party Persistent
_gat_UA- Used by Google Analytics to identify how users user the site. Third-Party Persistent
DoubleClick
More info about DoubleClick cookies, click here.
IDE Used by DoubleClick for serving personalised advertisements across the web. Third-Party Persistent
Test_cookie Used by DoubleClick for serving personalised advertisements across the web. Third-Party Persistent
Google
More information about Google cookies, click here.
NID This Google cookie is used to help optimize ads on Google properties, like Google Search. Third-Party Persistent
__Secure_3PSIDCC This Google cookie is used to build groups of users to target advertising. Third-Party Persistent
__Secure-3PAPISID This Google cookie is used to build groups of users to target advertising. Third-Party Persistent
__Secure-3PSID This Google cookie is used to build groups of users to target advertising. Third-Party Persistent
SIDCC This Google cookie is used as security measure to protect users data from unauthorised access. Third-Party Persistent
SSID This Google cookie stores the preferences and other information of the user. Third-Party Persistent
HSID This Google cookie contains digitally signed and encrypted records of a user’s Google Account ID and most recent sign-in time. The combination with SID cookie allows to block many types of attack, such as attempts to steal the content of forms submitted in Google services. Third-Party Persistent
SID This Google cookie contains digitally signed and encrypted records of a user’s Google Account ID and most recent sign-in time. The combination with HSID cookie allows to block many types of attack, such as attempts to steal the content of forms submitted in Google services. Third-Party Persistent
APISID This Google cookie is used to personalize ads on websites based on recent searches and interactions. Third-Party Persistent
SAPISID This Google cookie is used to collect visitor information for videos hosted by YouTube. Third-Party Persistent
1P_JAR This Google cookie is used to display personalized advertisements on Google sites, based on recent searches and previous interactions. Third-Party Persistent
OTZ This cookie is used by Google Analytics to provide an aggregate analysis of website visitors. Third-Party Persistent
YouTube
For more information about YouTube cookies, please click here.
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE This cookie is set by YouTube and is used as a unique identifier to track viewing of videos. Third-Party Persistent
GPS This cookie is set by YouTube and is used to store location data. Third-Party Persistent
YSC This cookie is set by YouTube and is used to register a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen. Third-Party Session
CONSENT This cookie is set by Youtube for marketing purposes. Third-Party Persistent
Google Analytics
For more information about Google cookies, please click here.
_gat_xxx This Google Analytics cookie is used to throttle request rate. First-Party Persistent
Google Tag Manager
For more information about Google cookies, please click here.
_uetvid This Google Tag Manager cookie is used to track visitors on multiple websites, in order to present relevant advertisement based on the visitor's preferences. First-Party Persistent
_gcl_au This cookie is set by Google Tag Manager to store and track conversions. First-Party Persistent
Google Analytics
For more information about Google cookies, please click here.
_gat_xxx This Google Analytics cookie is set for marketing purposes. First-Party Persistent

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of the date mentioned on the top of this page and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.